G3224T  Specification
Model No.G3224T
Description10/100/1000 Smart Switch
Login IP address192.168.0.1
User name\PasswordFor administrator: admin\admin
For user: user\user
Standard and protocol supportedIEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3z、IEEE 802.3ab、IEEE 802.3x、IEEE 802.1D、IEEE 802.1W、IEEE 802.1Q、IEEE 802.1p、IEEE 802.1x、IEEE 802.3 NWay、SNMP
Backplane bandwidth56Gbps
Forwarding mode and capacityLinear-speed forwarding up to 48Gbit/s
MAC Address entries8K
Dimension440*284*44mm(LXWXH)
3CYes
Relative Humidity(Operational)10%~90% RH(noncondensing)
Relative Humidity(Storage)5%~95% RH(noncondensing)
Operating Temperature0℃~45℃
Storage Temperature-40℃~70℃
Power SupplyAC 100~240V 1.2A(Max) 50~60Hz
Power consumption<20W
Port & Module24 GE Port and 2 SFP(combo)
IndicatorsPOWER; SYS; LINK/ACT; SPEED; SPF
Connector and cablingCAT 5e
1000Base-SX: MMF(Multimode fiber), 1000Base-LX:SMF(Single-mode fiber)